Our Staff

Click on teacher name or grade level to view website

Administration

Allison Olson Principal 904.547.4053
[email protected]
Jeff Stoddard Assistant Principal
ESE, Discipline, Gifted, & Para Professionals
904.547.4062
[email protected]
Ashley McCormick Assistant Principal
Curriculum, Professional Development, & Field Trips
904.547.4054
[email protected]
Dianna Carlson-Bright Assistant Principal
Guidance & Testing
904.547.4071
[email protected]
Judy Warshaw Confidential Secretary 904.547.4052
[email protected]
Larry Davis Maintenance Coordinator [email protected]
MJ Lamarre Cafeteria Manager [email protected]
Kathy Brant Extended Day Director [email protected]

School Support

Bell, Michelle Bookkeeper [email protected]
Gregory, Michelle Technology Specialist [email protected]
Griner, Jessica LEA Clerk [email protected]
Hermann, Jamie School Nurse 904.547.4065
[email protected]
Murphy, Andrea Receptionist [email protected]
Weaver, Lisa Data Operator [email protected]
Wetjen, Chris Dean [email protected]

Guidance

Haugen, Maureen Guidance Clerk [email protected]
Sierra, Millie Guidance Counselor
K-5
[email protected]
Watson, Sandy Guidance Counselor
Grades 6-8
[email protected]

Instructional Support

Bullard, Kadiann Varying Exceptionality [email protected]
Conger, Julie Teacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing [email protected]
Dunn, Mary Anne Gifted Itinerant [email protected]
Geller, Veronica ESE
Gilbert, Brandi Paraprofessional [email protected]
Johnson, Lawrence Paraprofessional [email protected]
Lehman, Kelli School Psychologist [email protected]
Leonard, Adrienne Varying Exceptionality 4-6 [email protected]
Luettich, Jennifer Speech/Language Pathologist [email protected]
Knee, Kathy Paraprofessional
Philpot, Heather Varying Exceptionality- Team Leader [email protected]
Scalzo, Karen Speech/Language Pathologist [email protected]
Smith, Romilda Paraprofessional [email protected]
Susice, Kim Instructional Literacy Coach
RTI/MTSS
[email protected]
Wilson, Denise Occupational Therapist [email protected]
Yockey, Gina Paraprofessional [email protected]

Kindergarten

Birmingham, Kasey [email protected]
Garcia, Jennise   Jennis[email protected]
Jensen, Kylea
Klumpp, Maria  Team Leader [email protected]
LeFebvre, Cynthia [email protected]
McMullan, Shelby [email protected]
Ogden, Julie [email protected]
Rogers, Sara Associate Teacher
Trebony, Krissy Associate Teacher
Trifari, Michele Associate Teacher
Wallner, Jason [email protected]

1st Grade

Diaz, Lara [email protected]
Caraher, Alison Associate Teacher
Fitzpatrick, Gemma Associate Teacher
Jacobsen, Nancy Associate Teacher
Mckeever, Sarah
Olson, Bonnie [email protected]
Patterson, Jamie [email protected]
Sisneroz, Oriana Associate Teacher
Stewart, Mary Helen [email protected]
Swenson, Lindsi [email protected]
Watters, Lindsay   Team Leader [email protected]
Williams, Meredith M[email protected]

2nd Grade

Allen, Amanda   Team Leader [email protected]
Cipolla, Jamie [email protected]
Grebe, Leah [email protected]
Hernandez, Margaret [email protected]
Jones, Steve [email protected]
Lang, Lillian [email protected]
McDade, Leigh Associate Teacher
White, Pauleen [email protected]
Willis, Laura [email protected]

3rd Grade

Czubati, Melissa [email protected]
Daniels, Mallory [email protected]
Dulke, Rebekah [email protected]
Hornsby, Karen [email protected]
Lee, Jennifer  Team Leader [email protected]
Lewis, Staci [email protected]
Scotty, Kristen [email protected]
Shammout, Liyana  [email protected]
Stafford, Kylee [email protected]

4th Grade

Bennett, Kelsey Associate Teacher
Brett Beverly  Team Leader [email protected]
Velez, Lauren [email protected]
Duggan, Matt [email protected]
Mack, Tonyota  [email protected]
O’Connor, Katharine [email protected]
Sicilian, Jennifer Associate Teacher
Sutton, Christina [email protected]
Thisleton, Susan

5th Grade

Bean, Cynthia [email protected]
Byrd, Dana Associate Teacher
Campbell, Catie [email protected]
Fletcher, Hailey [email protected]
Greenfield, Sara [email protected]
Hiett, Michelle  Team Leader [email protected]
Holt, Lillian [email protected]
Schwartz, Casey [email protected]
Skeens, Amanda [email protected]

MS Language Arts

Craven, Tylor [email protected]
Duprey, Courtney [email protected]
Giggy, Danika [email protected]
Jordan, Allyson  Team Leader [email protected]
Newcomb, Denelle [email protected]
Trujillo, Jennifer [email protected]

MS Math

Huddleston, Miles
Rogerson, Shelby  Team Leader [email protected]
Shaffer, Nathan
Westberry, Kristin [email protected]

MS Science

Michelle Homan
Durnin, Michaela  Team Leader [email protected]
Easterling, Kelly [email protected]
Eberhardt, Gene [email protected]
Lovett, Andrew [email protected]

MS Social Studies

Brown, Kristy [email protected]
Durnin, Philip [email protected]
Lund, Josh
Vaughn, Kelly  Team Leader [email protected]

K-8 Enrichment

Brossart, Amanda Physical Education (Middle School) [email protected]
Davis, Joan Computer Technology (K-5) Team Leader [email protected]
Doxzon-Lewis, Megan STEM Lab (K-5) [email protected]
Drinkuth, Tammy Computer Technology (Middle School) [email protected]
Hopkins, Sheryl Media Para Professional [email protected]
Hudson, Kathryn Media (K-8) [email protected]
Kobitter, Anne Music (K-4) / Middle School Chorus [email protected]
Lau, Julie Media Para Professional
Lawrence, Christie Art (K-5) [email protected]
Partos, Gina Art (Middle School) [email protected]
Rauh, Lance Director of Bands (5-8) [email protected]
Reyes, Rob Computer Technology (Middle School) [email protected]
Schad, Laura Spanish (Middle School) [email protected]
Sutton, Scott Physical Education (Middle School) [email protected]
Torr, Josh Physical Education (K-5)  [email protected]