Our Staff

 

 
Administration 
Mrs. Olson  Principal 904.547.4053
Mrs. Balla  Assistant Principal 904.547.4062
Mrs. Carlson-Bright  Assistant Principal 904.547.4071
Mrs. Haugen  Secretary to Principal 904.547.4052
Mr. Wetjen  Dean
Mrs. Brant  Extended Day Coordinator 904.547.405
Mrs. Lamarre  Food Service Manager Charger Cafe Website
Front Office Staff
Mrs. Alberts  Receptionist 904.547.4050
Mrs. Murphy  Receptionist 904.547.4050
Guidance 
Mrs. Sierra  Counselor (K-5)
Mrs. Watson   Counselor (6-8)
Mrs. Giannotta  Counselor

 


Kindergarten
Mrs. Birmingham Kindergarten
Mrs. Garcia Kindergarten
Mrs. Jensen Kindergarten
Mrs. LeFebvre Kindergarten
Mrs. McMullan Kindergarten
Mrs. Ogier Kindergarten– Team Leader
Mr. Wallner Kindergarten

 


First Grade
Mrs. Diaz Grade 1
Mrs. Dreger Grade 1
Mrs. Olson Grade 1
Mrs. Patterson Grade 1
Mrs. Helen Stewart Grade 1– Team Leader
Mrs. Watters Grade 1
Mrs. Williams Grade 1
Mrs. Yockey Grade 1

 


Second Grade
Mrs. Allen Grade 2
Mrs. Daniels Grade 2
Mrs. Grebe Grade 2
Mrs. Hernandez Grade 2
Mrs. Hughes (SUB) Grade 2
Mr. Jones Grade 2
Mrs. Lang Grade 2– Team Leader
Mrs. White Grade 2
Mrs. Willis Grade 2

 


Third Grade
Mrs. Campbell Grade 3
Mrs. Czubati Grade 3
Mrs. Chandler Grade 3
Mrs. Lee Grade 3
Mrs. Scotty Grade 3
Mrs. Shammout Grade 3– Team Leader
Mrs. Belizario Grade 3
Mrs. Carver Grade 3

 


Fourth Grade
Mr. Beverly Grade 4
Mrs. Cipolla Grade 4
Mrs. Easterling Grade 4
Mrs. Givens Grade 4
Mrs. Mack Grade 4
Mrs. O’Connor Grade 4
Mrs. Thistleton Grade 4– Team Leader

 


Fifth Grade
Mrs. Bean Grade 5
Mrs. Campbell Grade 5
Mrs. Fletcher Grade 5
Mrs. Greenfield Grade 5– Team Leader
Mrs. Hiett Grade 5
Mrs. Holt Grade 5
Mrs. Schwartz Grade 5
Mrs. Skeens Grade 5

Language Arts
Mrs. Craven Language arts 7th
Mrs. Duprey Language arts 6th
Mrs. Giggy Language arts 7th-8th
Mrs. McCullough Language arts 6th-8th
Mrs. Trujillo Language arts 8th-Team Leader

 


 Math
Mrs. Hicks Math 7th
Mr. Huddleston Math 6th-8th
Mrs. Ottosen Math 8th – Team Leader
Mr. Shaffer Math 6th
Mrs. Westberry Math 6th & Algebra 6th

Science
Mrs. Doxzon Science 6th
Mrs. Durnin Science 6th
Mr. Eberhardt Science 7th-Team Leader
Mrs. Homan Science 7th & 8th
Mr. Lovett Science /Physics 8th Teacher Website

Social Studies
Mr. Duggan Social Studies 7th  Teacher Website
Mr. Lunn Social Studies 6th
Mrs. Newcomb Social Studies 6th-8th-Team Leader
TBA Social Studies 6th-8th
Mrs. Vaughn Social Studies 8th

Resource/Electives
Mrs. Brossart

 Physical Education (6-8)

Mr. Church  Physical Education (K-5)
Mrs. Davis  Elementary Technology   Teacher Website
Mrs. Drinkuth   ICT- Team Leader (M.S.) Teacher Website
Mrs. Hudson  Media Specialist  Media Center Website
Mrs. Kobitter  Music (K-5) Teacher Website
Mrs. Lawrence  Art (K-5)-Team Leader (Elem)
Mrs. Partos  Art (6-8) Teacher Website
Mr. Rauh  Director of Bands & Chorus  Band Website
Mr. Reyes  ICT
Mrs. Schad  Spanish Teacher Website 
Mr. Shepherd   Physical Education  (6-8)

Exceptional Student Education
Mrs. Bullard ESE (K-3)
Mrs. Leonard ESE (4-6)- Team Leader
Mrs. Jackson ESE (6-8)

Health Clinic
Nurse Hermann Health Clinic Staff  Health Clinic Website

Support Staff
Mrs. Conger Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher
Mrs. Earnshaw Gifted Resource Teacher Teacher Website
Mrs. Luettich Speech Pathologist
Mrs. Scalzo Speech Pathologist
Mrs. Wilson Occupational Therapist